Script error

All topics related to AlibreCAM

Script error

Postby 1397600070 » Tue Oct 03, 2017 7:37 am

I have converted Geomagic Design to Alibre and installed AlibreCAM. I load a part made in GMD and start AlibreCAM. I get the attached script error.
I have just uconverted both my desktop and laptop. I get the same error on both when I open AlibreCAM.
Script error.png
Screen shot
Script error.png (128.95 KiB) Viewed 1955 times
1397600070
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Jun 27, 2014 2:27 pm

Re: Script error

Postby MecSoft Support » Wed Oct 04, 2017 3:08 pm

Can you tell us what steps you took that resulted in that error message? The message refers to the online help file for FreeMILL but FreeMILL is not the module you have displayed in AlibreCAM 2017.
MecSoft Support
 
Posts: 2464
Joined: Wed Aug 01, 2007 4:15 pm
Location: Irvine, CA, USA


Return to AlibreCAM Topics & Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron