Moving Tabs/Bridges

All topics related to RhinoCAM

Moving Tabs/Bridges

Postby 1135284354 » Sat Dec 29, 2018 6:18 pm

Is there a way in RhinoCAM to manually move bridges/tabs where you want them?

Thanks,

Terry
1135284354
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 1:05 pm

Re: Moving Tabs/Bridges

Postby MecSoft Support » Mon Dec 31, 2018 9:38 am

Yes, you can do this by creating a pre-defined region and defining bridge points at desired locations. Please refer to our blog article on Bridges & tabs explored at : https://mecsoft.com/blog/bridges-tabs-explored/
MecSoft Support
 
Posts: 2464
Joined: Wed Aug 01, 2007 4:15 pm
Location: Irvine, CA, USA


Return to RhinoCAM Topics & Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest