re-roughing

All topics related to RhinoCAM

re-roughing

Postby MS1540396762 » Wed Nov 21, 2018 1:46 pm

I have horizontal roughed out a part and then simulated it. When I go to re-rough with a smaller bit it re-cuts everything. So the hogged out material from the first operation is ignored and done over. Can someone tell me what I'm doing wrong?

thanks
MS1540396762
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:02 am

Re: re-roughing

Postby MecSoft Support » Wed Nov 21, 2018 5:08 pm

Would you be able to upload the programmed 3dm file or email it to support@mecsoft.com so we could take a look at?
MecSoft Support
 
Posts: 2464
Joined: Wed Aug 01, 2007 4:15 pm
Location: Irvine, CA, USA


Return to RhinoCAM Topics & Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron